Honor Roll

Academic Achievement

Congratulations to our students on this academic achievement!

HONOR ROLL LISTS:

Principal's List: 3.70 Unweighted GPA
First Honors: 3.30 Unweighted GPA
Second Honors: 3:00 Unweighted GPA

Honor Roll Determination

Determination of Honor Roll status is arrived at by adding the grade point values of all major courses and then dividing by the number of major courses. However, students may not receive a failing grade in any subject, an Incomplete or any grade lower than a B-. If for any reason, a student is not carrying a full load of courses (six majors), he or she will not be eligible for honors.

SECOND QUARTER HONOR ROLL 2018-2019

Principal's List

Seniors

Maya Acker
Sara Artigas Viscasillas
Patrick Barrasso
Erin Biscaia
Cory Bright
Caitlin Calvani
Christopher Cataldo
Mitchell Collins
Olivia DiPietro
Elizabeth Donahue
Ava Faro
Rachel Fernandes
Kailee Fitzpatrick
Samantha Gallant
Jillian Hoey
Nicole Johns
Olivia Juneau
Natalia Kanj
Erin Leary
Kierstyn Leclerc
Junqing (Zea) Li
Ziqi (Chris) Liu
Kathryn Loehle
Daniel Lubicki
Capri Martinez
Kerry McNally
Alexandra McNeil
Savanna Moretto
Payton O'Connor
George O'Donnell
Caroline Orfanos
Allyson Parker
Ryan Radzik
Luc Santerre
Brennah Satterfield
Juliana Silva
Matthew St. Pierre
Rina Sutherland
Stephen Szpak, Jr.
Samantha Taché
Giulia Tonini
Spencer Weeden
Madison Woods
Yuxin (Sabrina) Ye

Juniors

Corinne Ahern
Margaret Campbell
Sophia Carmilia
Abigail Carr
Sydney Colbert
Meghan Costello
Madison Csogi
Elise Cunniff
Daniel Dragicevic
Marguerite Dunn
Thomas Estella
Isabella Fabbo
Gabriella Fabiszewski
Lily Farrell
Nicole Fitzpatrick
Oceane Goriou
Jingzhe (Alex) Guo
Cormac Hinchey
Maya Kanj
Katelyn Keenan
Hannah Kubat
Kathryn Leelman
Rebecca Leelman
Isabella Marashi
Jake Murphy
Nicholas Muzi
Peter O'Brien
Maria O'Donnell
Chloe Padilla
Matthew Roscoe
Emma Sionkiewicz
Karlye Slepoy
Andrea Smail
Kayla Smith
Stephanie Steriti
Allison Teal
Brenna Waldinger
Wei (Wayne) Wang
Cailyn Wesley
Theodore Wilson
Julianne Zarrella

Sophomores

Tina Al-Beirouty
Breanna Benoit
Alexa Bettencourt
Anna Rose Brennan
Lily Brown
Mikayla Buckley
Meghan Cabral
Samantha Cahill
Shannon Corcoran
Georgia Davis
Tyler DeClercq
Emily DelBene
Caitlin Desmond
Jenna Durkin
Jimmy Espinal
Alessandra Fabbo
Gianna Gioia
Alexander Gonzalez
Elizabeth Gonzalez
Lyndsay-Jayne Grundy
Isebella Haile
Michael Haile
Emma Harkness
Hanna Johnson
Matthew Juneau
Kexin (Ashley) Lin
Paige Littlehale
Leah Malala
Foster Martinuk
Hannah Mastrostefano
Serena McCarthy
Rylee Mello
Annie Murphy
Ryan O'Connor
Chrysovalantou Papadopoulos
Daniel Richard
Emma Rotondo
Emily Sands
Liza Santerre
Isabella Scolaro
Veronica Taché
Marissa Terra
Mia Tsaparlis
Grace Wagner
Francesca Wythe

Freshmen

Alexander Amaral
Isabel Anaya
Tia Barker
Brigid Barry
Thomas Beasley
Abigail Booth
Wyatt Burr
Sean Campbell
Nicholas Caputo
Catherine Carter
Matthew Cinelli
Cathryn Cirone
Eamon Cullen
Zachary Deschenes
Bailey Dombrowski
Caitlin Estella
Michael Faragi
Alessandra Fiorino
Danielle Getchell
Karina Gyllenhaal
Ethan Henshaw
Aisling Hinchey
Mia Jackson
Julia Loescher
Alyson Low
Francesca Lupis
Ava Manganiello
Isabella Modica
Grace Morey
Hannah O'Brien
Maria Orfanos
Sabrina Ramsay
Nicole Rourke
Meredith Spooner
Matthew Szpak
Emily Taylor
Caroline Teal
Padraig Tittemore
Panagiotis Vlismas
Eve Watson
Kevin Wood
Steven Woods

First Honors

Seniors

Connor Ahern
Nathaniel Andrews
Christopher Bavaro
Stephen Blanchard
Sarah Blessington
Alexis Chadwick
Angela Clark
Ian Connor
Finola Corcoran
Bronwyn Cullen
Derek DelVecchio
Caleigh Dirks
Jane Fantozzi
Bryn Gennodie
Grace Goodell
Meghan Hazard
Grace Kennedy
Samuel Lewis
Grace Loeser
Jill Mattucci
Brendan Mirra
Tessa Palermo
Elizabeth Pica
Nikolas Pignone
Garrett Ruszkowski
Stephen Saunders
Brian Sharp
Isadora Sorpol
Elizabeth Tauro
Mary Williams

Juniors

Adrianna Brent
Olivia Ciafardoni
Taylor Cirone
Bethany DeMarco
Rachel DiFronzo
Sophie Dunn
Max Elwell
Anne Germino
Keenan Green
Thomas Hazard
Christofer Markos, Jr.
Alexander Michalec
Joseph Rivers
Micayla Rossi
Maximo Sanchez-Salazar
Cassyn Scarpaci
Alec Silva
Lydia Sorpol
Mark Steriti
Ann Talbot
Carl Thomas
Andrew Wallace
Ian Worthley

Sophomores

John Bennett
Brynn Bertucci
Lauren Booth
Joseph Chaghouri
Erica Dellisola
Tucker Destino
Catalina Elias
Robert Farren
Shariel Fielder
Ryan Fritz
Elani Gikas
Brianna Harding
Jonathan Jalbert
Dingchen (Jerry) Kang
George Kostolias
Christian Loescher
Meghan Mahoney
Molly McGrath
Deirdre McKenna
Tess Nally
Keiry Paniagua
Andrew Perry
Alexandra Pignone
Jonathan Rutkowski
Emma Ryder
Carissa Santoro
Swetha Saravanakumar
Justin Saslaw
Natalia Scolaro
Daniel Strazzulla

Freshmen

Eric Andersen
Grace Boucher
Quentin Bullard
Patrick Carroll
Arianna Costello
Sofia DePasquale
Kelsey Francis
Danielle Gubitose
Regina Maes
Ryan McGann
Emily McPhail
Gianni Mercurio
Ella Morgan
Ryan Morgenstern
Patrick O'Neil
Kailey Silva
Maxwell Sperry

Second Honors

Seniors

Grace Foley
Faith Harding
Thomas MacDonald
Nicole Modica
John Smilikis

Juniors

Juandiego Gosselin
Daniel McGrath, Jr.
Shaela Nally
Eva Noci
Kelly Sacramone
Tessa Tropeano



Sophomores

Mary-Kate Connell
Alessandra Franzese
Thomas Genzale, Jr.
Maxwell Gibbs
Matthew Moniz
Shuoning (Stone) Shi
Samantha Summa


Freshman

Dillon Bloom
Connor Cunningham
Dylan Knizak
Shauna Moore
Kinnery Muniz
Eliza Powers
Molly Roberge
Maeve Saindon