Utility Container

Mobile Menu Trigger (container)

Off Canvas Container (Do Not Edit)

Close Button

Site Info Container

Fenwick’s athletic legacies provide a foundation as we move into our future on the rich and secure path set before us.We proudly honor our Hall of Fame inductees:

Hall of Fame Inductees

1986 Inductees

Robin Auger’80 Atkinson Basketball

Frederick Berry ‘68 Special Honoree

John Blackington ‘71 Football

Douglas Carrier ‘72 Football

Walter Culle n‘66 Football

Walter Diachisin ‘67 Football

Steven Donaldson ‘64 Football

Theresa Durkin ‘80 Basketball

James Farley ‘63 Football

Dennis Gray ‘66 Football

John Hanlon ‘81 Hockey

John Jaworski ‘68 Football

Mary Ellen Letvinchuk ’76 Karin Track

Alex Kulevich, Coach Coach-Football

John Manning ‘65 Football

Mary Manning ‘67 Basketball

Jacqueline McNiff ‘79 Regan Basketball

Cheryl Murtagh ‘77 Basketball

Richard Prior ‘70 Football

2002 Inductees

Lynda Lipson Blutreich 89 Track

John Childs ‘77 Track

Sandra Costigan ‘82 Field Hockey

David Frazier ‘75 Track

Donald Gleason ‘66 Football

Thomas Konevich ‘75 Basketball

William Lee ‘66 Football

Cynthia Flick ‘77 McHugh Track

Margaret McNiff ‘76 Track

Christopher McCarthy ‘85 Golf

Kevin McCarthy, Coach Baseball

Robert Tierney, Coach Hockey

Casey Arena ‘92 Basketball

Michael Cranney ‘89 Football

Jason Gray ‘92 Swimming

Ed Henry’67, CoachSoftball

Kerri Lyman ‘93 Softball

James McHugh ‘67 Athletic Director

Gina Marcinkowski ’90 Murphy Basketball

Marlene Myslinski ‘88 Softball

Julie Obear‘91 Field Hockey

Carol Flaherty ’75 O'Neill Field Hockey

Colleen Parker ‘95 Softball

Sr. Joseph Leo Pietrowski Faculty Special Honoree

Tony Porcello‘69 Baseball

Kristin Amico ’89 Sesselman Field Hockey

Russell Steeves ‘85 Baseball

Gail Ierardi Vaughn ‘84 Track

Elaine Veloukas ‘89 Track

2004 Inductees

Gerald Braun ‘80 Hockey

Sean Connolly ‘98 Basketball

Ralph Le Duc "Mr. Fenwick" Special Honoree

Kent Robarts ‘80 Track

Karla Roberts ‘93 Soccer

Jeff Russell ‘87 Tennis

Carolyn Ryder ‘85 Swimming

Lorin Slade‘94 Buksa Softball

John Tierney ‘63 Football

2006 Inductees

Kelly Baril ‘99 Field Hockey

Lawrence Callahan ‘65 Baseball

Dennis Cormier ‘88 Soccer

Joseph Cullen ‘96 Hockey

Michael Hallinan ‘65 Baseball

Beverly Agrella ‘83 Iwanicki Softball

Brian McCarthy ‘01 Football / Baseball

Shannon Fletcher’88 Straub Track

The 1999 Football Team

2008 Inductees

Kerri Burke '03 Basketball

Fletcher Callahan `91 Swimming

Fred Gardner, Special Contributor

Ryan LaMontagne `94 Football

Kristi Lyman `95 Softball

Mike O'Brien `67, CoachBasketball

Laurie Plante `86 Graumann Volleyball

Mary Wells `94 Softball

The 1992 Girls Softball Team

Powered by Finalsite